.
The Corona Golden Elite Youth Track and Field Club

Corona Youth Track Running Club - Speed and Agility Training To Compete or Just To Get Fit!             “Learn by Doing”

Southern Section USA Track and Field member club

[2016 SCA Track Meets] [CONTACT US] [Membership]

2013 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ASSOC. YOUTH MEETS

Currently Updating this Schedule!

DATE

MEET

SITE

CONTACT

PHONE #

February 22nd

L. B. Sprinters

T.B.A

Deborah Reid

(310) 346-4149

March 1st

Bay City Unleashed

T.B.A.

George Cannon

(310) 632-3908

March 8th

Imani Track Club

Domenquez H. S.

Steve Todd

(310) 537-4426

March 56th

Chino Pumas A/C

Chino HS

Ray Ortiz

(909) 627-7487

March 22nd

LA Jets Relay Carnaval

 

Booker Woods

323.779-8860

 

 

 

 

 

March 29th

Moreno Valley All Commers Meet

 

 

 

April 5th -6th

Pheonix Invitiational

Glendale CC

Bob Flint

480.949.1991

April 12th - 13th

Bay City Invitational

TBA

George Cannon

310.632.3908

April 19th

Pasadena Running Roses

Muir HS

Reggie Young

626.914.4887

 

 

 

 

 

April 27-28

Rising Stars

Los Osso

Ron Brown

(909) 873-5062

May 4-5th

Long Beach Sprinters

T. B. A

Debrah Reid

(310) 346-4149

May 10- 11th

SCA Multi Championships

T. B. A.

 

(909) 595-0103

 

 

 

 

 

May 18 -19th

Pasadena RR

T.B.A.

Reggie Young

(626) 914-4887

May 25-26th

LA Jets Invitational

T. B. A

 

(323) 779-8860

June 7-9th

SCA JO Champ

T. B. A.

Steve Todd

(310) 537-4476

 

 

 

 

 

June 21 - 23rd

Region 15 Jo Champ

San Degio

Steve Todd

(310) 537-4476

June 24-29th

USATF Youth Nat'l

Bloomington, IN

 

 

July 6 -7

Region 15 Multi's

T. B. A.

Steve Todd

(310) 537-4476

July 21 - 27th

USATF J.O. National

Houston, TX (Humboldt HS)

 

 

2014 Track & Field Schedule


Feb 22 Long Beach Sprinters All-Comers Meet
Mar 1 Bay Cities Unleashed All Comers Meet
Mar 8 Imani All-Comers Meet
Mar 15 Chino Pumas All-comers Meet
Mar 22 Los Angeles Jets Relay Carnival
Mar 29 Moreno Valley All-Comers Meet

Apr 5-6 Phoenix Invitational
Apr 12-13 Bay Cities Unleashed Invitational
Apr 19 Pasadena Running Roses All-Comers Meet
Apr 26-27 Rising Stars Invitational

May 3-4 Long Beach Sprinters Invitational
May 10-11 SCA Multi Championships
May 17-18 Pasadena Running Roses Invitational
May 24-25 Los Angeles Jets Invitational
May 31-Jun 1 SCA Association Championships


Jun-21-23 Region 15 Championships San Diego, CA
Jun 24-29 Youth National Outdoor Championships Bloomington, IN
Jul 21-27 National Junior Olympics Houston, TX (Humboldt HS)


Cross Country


Sep 14 Open
Sep 21 United Striders
Sep 28 Comets
Oct 5 Temecula Time Machine Grape Stomp
Oct 12 South Orange Co. Wildcats
Oct 19 Free Spirit
Oct 26 Chino Flash
Nov 2 Moreno Valley Rockets
Nov 9 Open
Nov 16 SCA Association XC Championships
Nov 23 Region 15 Championships
Dec 13 National Junior Olympic  XC Championships